The Catacombs The Continuity Guide
Moonbase Complement
by Martin Willey

Moonbase Personnel Catalogue

Forename Surname Section Sex Deceased Episodes Actor
Alibe Service F Devil's Planet +2 Alibe Parsons
Ann Main Mission F Space Brain +3 Ann Maj-Britt
Anne Medical F Dragon's Domain
Bill Reconnaissance M Catacombs Of The Moon Alan Hunter
Eva Main Mission F The Seance Spectre Carolyn Seymour
Gary Reconnaissance M Space Warp Trevor Thomas
George Security / Medical / Main Mission / Service M The A B Chrysalis +6 Harry Fielder
Gerry Medical M The Beta Cloud Harry Fielder
Gloria Medical F Breakaway
Jane F Force Of Life Eva Rueber-Staier
Julie Main Mission F Collision Course +6 Annie Lambert
June Main Mission F Earthbound +4 June Bolton
Karen Service (Hydroponics) F End Of Eternity +2 Laraine Humphrys
Lew Main Mission / Security / Reconnaissance M Breakaway +3 Paul Weston
Michael Main Mission M Breakaway
Yasko Service F Journey To Where +7 Yasuko Nagazumi
Abrams Reconnaissance M Dec. Voyager's Return Lawrence Trimble
Laura Adams Technical F Dec. The Troubled Spirit Hilary Dwyer
Tanya Aleksandr Main Mission F Breakaway +21 Suzanne Roquette
Tony Allan Security M Breakaway +17 Tony Allyn
Allday ? The Bringers Of Wonder part 1 NOT SEEN
G Allen Medical / Technical / Main Mission F Collision Course +13 Glenda Allen
Anderson Technical ? Ring Around The Moon NOT SEEN
Andrews Reconnaissance M The Taybor Mel Taylor
Bannion Reconnaissance M Matter Of Life And Death John Oxley
Bartlett Technical M The Bringers Of Wonder +1 Jeremy Young
Mike Baxter Reconnaissance M Dec. End Of Eternity Jim Smilie
Sandra Benes Service F Breakaway +34 Zienia Merton
Victor Bergman None M Left? Breakaway +23 Barry Morse
Kate Bullen Main Mission F Force Of Life +21 Sarah Bullen
Carson Security M The Mark Of Archanon Anthony Forrest
Alan Carter Reconnaissance M Breakaway +41 Nick Tate
Tony Cellini Reconnaissance M Dec. Dragon's Domain Gianni Garko
Cernik Main Mission M The Seance Spectre Nigel Pegram
Ted Clifford Technical M Dec. Ring Around The Moon Max Faulkner
Collins Reconnaissance M Breakaway Eric Carte
Ed Collins Service M A Matter Of Balance Nicholas Campbell
Joan Conway Technical F Alpha Child Rula Lenska
Cousteau Reconnaissance M Dec. The Seance Spectre James Snell
Cranston Technical F Seed Of Destruction Martha Nairn
George Crato Technical M The Lambda Factor Anthony Stamboulieh
Jack Crawford Technical M Dec. Alpha Child NOT SEEN
Jackie Crawford Commander M Alpha Child Wayne Brooks
Sue Crawford F Alpha Child Cyd Hayman
Pierre Danielle Reconnaissance M Collision Course NOT SEEN
Anna Davis Technical F Left The Testament Of Arkadia Lisa Harrow
Ed Davis Reconnaissance M Guardian Of Piri John Gleeson
Mark Dominix Technical M Dec. Force Of Life John Hamill
Donovan Reconnaissance M Dec. Ring Around The Moon
Joe Ehrlich Technical M The Bringers Of Wonder +1 Drewe Henley
Ellis Technical M Breakaway
Luke Ferro Technical M Left The Testament Of Arkadia Orso Maria Guerrini
Annette Fraser Service F The Metamorph Anouska Hempel
Bill Fraser Reconnaissance M The Metamorph +8 John Hug
Toshiro Fujita Technical / Medical M Black Sun +3 Vincent Wong
Pete Garforth Technical M The Lambda Factor Gregory De Polnay
Sarah Graham F Dec. Guardian Of Piri Anne Hanson
Tom Graham Reconnaissance M Dec. The Beta Cloud NOT SEEN
Jim Haines Technical M Voyager's Return Barry Stokes
Hayes Reconnaissance M End Of Eternity Anthony Scott
Pete Irving Reconnaissance M Guardian Of Piri Michael Culver
Jackson Technical M Breakaway
Jackson Service Main Mission M Journey To Where +1 Laurence Harrington
Andy Johnson Technical M Dec. The Mark Of Archanon John Alkin
Ken Johnson Technical M Guardian Of Piri
Les Johnson Technical M Dec. The Immunity Syndrome Walter McMonagle
Les Johnson 2 Technical / Security M Earthbound +5 Roy Everson
Pete Johnson Reconnaissance M Guardian Of Piri +4 James Fagan
Clive Kander Technical / Security M Dec. Space Warp +1 Nick Hobbs
David Kano Technical M Dec. Matter Of Life And Death +22 Clifton Jones
Kelly Reconnaissance M Dec. Breakaway +4 Shane Rimmer
Melita Kelly Service F Space Brain Carla Romanelli
Regina Kesslann Main Mission F Dec. Another Time, Another Place Judy Geeson
John Koenig Command M Breakaway +46 Martin Landau
Ernst Linden (Queller) Technical M Dec. Voyager's Return Jeremy Kemp
Long Security M The Mark Of Archanon
Bill Lowry Security M Dec. Mission Of The Darians Paul Antrim
Joe Lustig Technical M Dec. The Immunity Syndrome Roy Boyd
Blake Maine Medical M Dec. Devil's Planet Michael Dickinson
Sam (Ed) Malcolm Technical M Dorzak Richard Le Parmentier
Sally Martin Medical F Dec. The Lambda Factor Lydia Lisle
Dan Mateo Service M Dec. The Troubled Spirit Giancarlo Prete
Bob Mathias Medical M Breakaway +22 Anton Phillips
Maya Main Mission F The Metamorph +22 Catherine Schell
McCarthy ? The Bringers Of Wonder part 1 NOT SEEN
McDougal Reconnaissance M The Taybor NOT SEEN
Morgan Security M Catacombs Of The Moon Brendan Price
Paul Morrow Main Mission M Dec. Breakaway +22 Prentis Hancock
Jim Nordstrom Technical M Dec. Breakaway +2 Roy Scammell
Raul Nunez Medical M The Mark Of Archanon Raul Newney
George Osgood Service M Black Sun
Michelle Osgood Technical F Catacombs Of The Moon Pamela Stephenson
Patrick Osgood Technical M Catacombs Of The Moon James Laurenson
Lee Oswald Main Mission M Breakaway +17 Loftus Burton
Ben Ouma Technical M Breakaway Lon Satton
Parks Reconnaissance M Matter Of Life And Death +3 Stuart Damon
Petrov Technical M The Metamorph +2 Peter Porteous
L Picard Main Mission / Medical / Technical F Mission Of The Darians +17 Jenny Cresswell
Lew Picard Main Mission M Dec. The Metamorph Gerard Paquis
Pierce Quinton Security M Breakaway +28 Quentin Pierre
Chris Potter Technical M A Matter Of Balance Brian Osborne
Carolyn Powell Service F The Lambda Factor Deborah Fallender
Hilary Preston Medical F Dec. Force Of Life Lea Dregorn
Peter Reeves Main Mission M The Metamorph +16 Robert Reeves
Dave Reilly Main Mission M All That Glisters Patrick Mower
Carl Renton Technical M The Lambda Factor Michael Walker
Angela Robinson Service F Black Sun
P. Rose Main Mission / Technical F The Metamorph +7 Pam Rose
Helena Russell Medical F Breakaway +47 Barbara Bain
Mike Ryan Reconnaissance M Dec. Black Sun Paul Jones
Mark Sanders Technical M Dec. The Lambda Factor Jess Conrad
Greg Sanderson Technical M Dec. The Seance Spectre Ken Hutchison
Sandos Reconnaissance M Dec. The Full Circle Alan Meacham
Sandstrom Medical M The Bringers Of Wonder Earl Robinson
Simmonds Visitor M Dec. Breakaway +1 Roy Dotrice
Smith (Smitty) Technical M Black Sun Jon Laurimore
Eric Sparkman Reconnaissance M Dec. Breakaway
Ed Spencer Medical M Dorzak, Devil's Planet, The Immunity Syndrome Sam Dastor
Steiner Technical M Breakaway +4 Alf Joint
Stevens Main Mission M The Seance Spectre James Snell
Stewart Main Mission M The Dorcons. See also Jackson. Laurence Harrington
Stoner Lottery winner ? The Bringers Of Wonder part 1 NOT SEEN
Thompson Reconnaissance ? Dec. The Dorcons NOT SEEN
Ray Torens Reconnaissance M Dec. The Metamorph Nick Brimble
Jerry Travis Service M The Immunity Syndrome Karl Held
Tony Verdeschi Main Mission M The Metamorph +21 Tony Anholt
Ben Vincent Medical M Journey To Where +6 Jeffrey Kissoon
Dr James Warren Service M Dec. The Troubled Spirit Anthony Nicholls
Frank Warren Reconnaissance M Dec. Breakaway
Wayland Reconnaissance M Dec. Space Brain Derek Anders
Shermeen Williams Service F A Matter Of Balance Lynne Frederick
Winters Main Mission M The Infernal Machine Gary Waldhorn
Anna Wong Main Mission / Medical F Breakaway +4 Chai Lee
Young Technical M Breakaway
Anton Zoref Technical M Dec. Force Of Life Ian McShane
Eva Zoref Service F Force Of Life Gay Hamilton
Main Mission M End Of Eternity
War Games
The Troubled Spirit
Space Brain
Robert Atiko
Main Mission F End Of Eternity, War Games, Troubled Spirit, Mission Of The Darians Binu Balini
Security M Breakaway +6 Maxwell Craig
Main Mission M Black Sun Andy Dempsey
Service M Matter Of Life And Death Alan Harris
Main Mission M Guardian Of Piri, Force Of Life, Alpha Child, End Of Eternity, War Games Raymond Harris
Main Mission F Earthbound, Another Time, Another Place Joy Harrison
Medical F End Of Eternity
War Games
The Troubled Spirit
Space Brain
Judith Hepburn
Security M Seed Of Destruction, Space Warp, Immunity Syndrome Jack Klaff
Main Mission M Breakaway, Matter Of Life And Death Christopher Matthews
Main Mission M Ring Around The Moon Robert Phillips
Main Mission / Medical F End Of Eternity, The Troubled Spirit, Infernal Machine Jan Rennison
Main Mission / Security M End Of Eternity, War Games Colin Skeaping
Service / Main Mission M Black Sun Mike Stevens
Main Mission M Last Enemy, Infernal Machine, Dragon's Domain, Testament Of Arkadia Andy Sutcliffe
Medical F Force Of Life, Alpha Child, Last Sunset Maureen Tan
Medical M Matter Of Life And Death,
Ring Around The Moon,
Voyager's Return,
The Full Circle,
End Of Eternity,
War Games,
The Troubled Spirit
Christopher Williams
Main Mission M Black Sun Marc Zuber

Copyright Martin Willey. Thanks to Marcus Lindroos.